Contact Us
Position:Home > Product > Herbicides

Prometryne 97%TC

2018-10-25      View:
  • Brand   China
  • Formulation   Prometryne 97%TC;80%WP ;50%SC
  • Inquire Now
Introduction
Chemical Name: Prometryne
Prometryne CAS No.: 7287-19-6
Comments of Prometryne: 97%;80%WP ;50%SC
Structure of Prometryne:
Prometryne Intro:
Common Name: Prometryne

Other Name: Prometryn (ISO, WSSA); Prometryne (BSI)

Chemical Name: N,N'-bis(1-methylethyl)-6-(methylthio)-1,3,5-triazine-2,4-diamine(CAS)

Prometryne CAS No.: CAS 7287-19-6; SHA 080805

Formulation: Wettable powder, liquid.

Usage of Prometryne: For most annual grasses, broadleaf weeds in cotton and celery. Applied to cotton broadcast or in band as preplant incorporated, preemergence, directed postemergence, or layby spray.

Specification: 95% Tech

Prometryne Toxicity: Tech (Rat): Oral LD50 5235 mg/kg. (Rabbit): Dermal LD50 >3100 mg/kg. Minimal eye or skin irritation

Packing: 25kg/Cardboard drum or bags

More Products