Welcome to visit: Zhejiang Hengdian Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷  English

Herbicides

Product name: Pendimethalin 97%TC

  • Product description: Pendimethalin 97%TC, CAS:40487-42-1
  • INQUIRY
    Chemical Name: Pendimethalin
    Pendimethalin CAS No.: 40487-42-1
    Comments of Pendimethalin: 95%Tech;97%Tech;33%Ec
    Structure of Pendimethalin:
    Pendimethalin Intro:
    Common Name: Pendimethalin

    Other Name: Pendimethalin (ANSI, BSI, ISO-E, WSSA); pendiméthaline (ISO-F)

    Chemical Name: N-(1-ethylpropyl)-3,4-dimethyl-2,6-dinitrobenzenamine (CAS)

    Pendimethalin CAS No.: CAS 40487-42-1; SHA 108501

    Pendimethalin Formulation: Emulsifiable concentrate

    Usage of Pendimethalin
    Cotton, dry bulb onions and shallots, edible beans, field corn, forage legumes, garlic, grain sorghum, nonbearing fruit, nut crops, vineyards; peanuts, potatoes, rice, soybeans, sugarcane, sunflowers, sweet corn, sweet lupines, small grain cereals, tobacco. Pendulum*: established turf, ornamentals, industrial sites, ground maintenance. Squadron*: soybeans only in specified

    Specification: 95% Min

    Pendimethalin Toxicity: Prowl* (3.3EC): (Rat): Oral LD50 3956 mg/kg. (Rabbit): Dermal LD50 2200 mg/kg. Mild irritant to rabbit and skin and eyes

    Packing: 200kg/Iron Drum

    CONTACT US

    Contact: Mr. Jack Hao

    Phone: +86-571-87634768

    Tel: +86-571-87634768

    Email: jack@agrochemicals.com.cn

    Add: 16F, T1, Hengdian Center, No. 136 Fuchun Road, Hangzhou 310008, China

    Email: Jack.hao@msn.com close